Confederate Soldiers buried in the State of Colorado
In order by state served then last name.  To view pictures, simply click on the Battle Flag.  If you have questions on someone on this page or would like to add someone, please contact Scott Myers scottdmyers1@msn.com

Colorado SCV Graves Research Guideline | Confederate Veteran Grave Registration Form |Application for a VA Headstone
Colorado SCV Interment List and SCV Graves Registrations Guidelines | Colorado SCV Ceremony Booklet

<

Name

Rank

State Served

Unit

Cemetery

City

Picture

Registered with the S.C.V.

Bohannon, John Milton Private Alabama 17th Infantry Fowler Cemetery Fowler
Brown, Joseph G.   Alabama Company  G 27th Alabama Infantry Riverside Denver
Chadwick, Robert Albert   Alabama Company  D 5th Alabama Infantry Evergreen Colorado Springs
Conner, William   Alabama 1st Infantry Valley View Cemetery Rocky Ford
Cooper, C. C.   Alabama 15th Infantry Fairview Cemetery La Junta
Crow, Zachariah C. Private Alabama Company I, 9th Alabama Cavalry Evergreen Cemetery Colorado Springs
Duncan, William   Alabama 4th Infantry New Hope Cemetery Wetmore
Fisher, A. J.   Alabama 17th Infantry Fisher Cemetery Carbondale  
Goldthwaite, George Jr. Brevet 2nd Lieutenant Alabama Company G/H, 6th Alabama Infantry Evergreen Cemetery Leadville
Grant, James Benton Former Colorado Governor, Private  Alabama Captain Bellamy’s Battery, 20th Alabama Artillery Fairmont Denver
Grant, William West Private Alabama Clanton’s Battery, Alabama Light Artillery Fairmont Denver
Hamblin, John B.   Alabama Hardaway's Alabama
Artillery
Valley View Cemetery Rocky Ford
Hughes, Huston   Alabama 3rd Infantry Oneil's Brigade Upper Beaver Creek Cemetery Florence
Lomery, James M.   Alabama 20th Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Mashburn, Thomas W.   Alabama 7th Cavalry La Veta Cemetery La Veta
Mixon, Benjamin Franklin   Alabama 26th Infantry Fairview Cemetery La Junta
Nickson, George   Alabama Company K, 11th Alabama Infantry Bear Canyon Cemetery Sedalia
Propst, Sidney R.   Alabama Company B 41st Infantry Riverside Cemetery Sterling
Reid, Samuel Carmen   Alabama Company H 4th Cavalry Yampa Cemetery Yampa  
Robuck, Samuel B. Sergeant Alabama Company G 16th Infantry Riverside Cemetery Sterling
Rogers, Enoch M.   Alabama Alabama Field Artillery Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Rumsey, Richard   Alabama 4th Infantry Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Thompson, John F. 2nd Lieutenant Alabama Company F 41st Infantry Riverside Cemetery Denver
Woodson, Frederick Augustus Private Alabama Captin Byrd’s Company, Alabama Home Guard Riverside Cemetery Denver
Basham, Thomas J. Private Arkansas Hill's 16th Infantry Regt Campo Cemetery Campo
Beshoar, Michael Major Arkansas 7th Infantry Masonic Cemetery Trinidad
Butler, Nobel   Arkansas 16th Infantry Boston Cemetery Villas

Ellsberry, Thomas Wright Major Arkansas Field and Staff 5th Infantry Valley View Cemetery Ordway
Fletcher, Thomas J.   Arkansas Company A 13th Infantry Steamboat Springs
Cemetery
Steamboat Springs  
Hamlin, William R.   Arkansas 7th Infantry North Side Cemetery Pueblo
Kimsey, G. W.   Arkansas Company F Gordon's
Regiment
Home Lake Cemetery Monte Vista
Mendenhall, Jacob F. Private Arkansas Captain Spark’s Company, Arkansas Infantry /Captain Marshall’s Battery, AT Light. Artillery. Hillside Cemetery Granada
Penney, John H.   Arkansas 3rd Infantry Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Roberts, William M.   Arkansas Company C, 3rd Cavalry Cedaredge Cemetery Cedaredge
Scruggs, James M.   Arkansas Major Jones'
Arkansas Battery
Home Lake Cemetery Monte Vista
Stirman, Erasmus I. Colonel Arkansas 1st Battalion Arkansas Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Arapahoe
Townsend, William A. Corporal Arkansas Wiggin’s Battery, Arkansas Light Artillery Bayfield Cemetery Bayfield
Hemming, Charles Cornelius   Florida Company  A 3rd Florida Infantry Evergreen Colorado Springs
Elliot, Nixon   Florida 6th Florida Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
Hayes, Ransom Amos   Georgia Company  K 23 Georgia Infantry La Veta La Veta  
Barnwell, William P.   Georgia Captain Howell’s Battery, Georgia Light Artillery Orchard Mesa Grand Junction  
Broyles, Charles E. Colonel Georgia 36th Infantry Antonito Cemetery Antonito
Bruce, Jasper P.   Georgia Company B 52nd Infantry La Veta Cemetery La Veta
Brumley, John H.   Georgia 26th Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Dolores
Bruce, Wylie C.   Georgia Cobb's Legion Hillside Cemetery Fort Lupton
Calhoun, James C.   Georgia 17th Infantry
Benning's Brigade
Fowler Cemetery Fowler
Callaway, Joseph W.   Georgia 11th Infantry
Anderson's Brigade
Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
Dean, Thomas   Georgia Georgia State Militia Hot Sulfur Springs Cemetery Freemont  
DeHoney, Marcelous  

Georgia

10th Infantry I.O.O.F. Cemetery Canon City

Denton, John P. Private Georgia 52nd Gerogia Infantry Old La Veta Cemetery Ritter Arroyo  
Dupont, Charles I.   Georgia 26th Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Dyer, Joseph G. Private Georgia 834th Militia Company Cotopaxi Cemetery Cotopaxi
Elmore, William M.   Georgia 1st Cavalry Masonic Cemetery Trinidad
Edwards, Elbert E.   Georgia 15th Infantry Bethlehem Cemetery Paonia
England, James Ellison   Georgia Company  B Cherokee Legion Georgia State Guard Hooker Hills Pueblo
Erwin, William N.   Georgia 6th Georgia Cavalry Old La Veta Cemetery La Veta  
Erwin, James A.   Georgia Company K 23rd Infantry Old La Veta Cemetery La Veta
Erwin, Thomas J.   Georgia Company K 23rd Infantry Old La Veta Cemetery La Veta
Fowler, D.P. Private Georgia 52nd Georgia Infantry Poncha Springs Cemetery Poncha Springs  
Freeman, Andrew C.   Georgia Company  E 12th Georgia Cavalry Grandview Montrose
Garren, John S. Private Georgia Company B, Cobb’s Legion, Georgia Vols Old La Veta Cemetery La Veta
Gill, John Private Georgia Company G, 64th Georgia Infantry Riverside Denver
Gilpin, Joseph Gideon Private Georgia 15th Battalion, Georgia Cavalry (State Guards) Greenwood Cemetery Red Cliff
Hall, John F.   Georgia 17th Infantry Fowler Cemetery Fowler
Hamil, John P.   Georgia Company A 10th Infantry Home Lake Cemetery Monte Vista
Hampton, Alphonse H.   Georgia Company C 11th GA Cavalry Florida Cemetery east of Durango
Harding, Henry   Georgia 10th Infantry Harding Homestead
Cemetery
Rye
Harris, John E. Private Georgia Captain Dearing’s Cavalry Company 1st Regiment Georgia Local Troops Eagalite Cemetery Collbran/Plateau City
Haverfield, W. H.   Georgia Company H 1st Infantry Orchard Mesa Cemetery Grand Junction  
Hill, John Henry Captain Georgia 1st Infantry Hilltop Cemetery Pagosa Springs
Huffaker, Isaac A.   Georgia Company G 36th Infantry Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Huffaker, Ignacious H.   Georgia 36th Georgia Infantry Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa  
Keating, Frank   Georgia 22nd Battalion, Georgia Heavy Artillery. Evergreen Leadville  
King, Clifford A. Captain Georgia 3rd Battalion, Georgia Infantry Idaho Springs Cemetery Idaho Springs
King, Willis L.   Georgia Company B 26th Infantry Fox Creek Cemetery Romeo
Kimsey, William S. Georgia 12th Infantry La Veta Cemetery La Veta  
King, Wiley Foster   Georgia Company E 16th Infantry Alamosa Cemetery Alamosa
Lawrence, James J. Captain Georgia Co I, 49th GA Infantry Grandview Cemetery Fort Collins
Lockett, Reuben W.   Georgia Company  H, 55th Infantry Summit Ridge Cemetery Dolores
Logue, William C. T.   Georgia Company G 26th Infantry Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
McConnell, Samuel Milton   Georgia 6th Cavalry Summit Ridge Cemetery Dolores
Mulkey, John P.   Georgia 28th Infantry Fairview Cemetery La Junta (not found)  
Patterson, Benjamin F.   Georgia Company F, 50th Georgia Infantry Cox Ranch Cemetery (Private) Pueblo
Patterson, Nathan C. Private Georgia Company D, Smith’s Legion, 1st Regiment GA Partisan Rangers Old La Veta Cemetery La Veta  
Ragland, B. R.   Georgia 48th Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Rogers, Harry I.   Georgia 16th Infantry Evergreen Cemetery Kremmling  
Scott, Daniel J.   Georgia 14th Georgia Brigade Isolated Cemetery Near
Aguilar
Aguilar  
Semper, Charles S.   Georgia 2nd Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Shorter, Charles S.   Georgia Forrester's Company
1st Infantry
Elmwood Cemetery Brighton  
Sloan, W. J. 2nd Lieutenant Georgia 43rd Georgia Infantry Evergreen Leadville  
Thomas, Charles Spalding   Georgia Ga. State Militia Cremated by Hartford Mortuary Denver  
Walker, Absalom M.   Georgia Company  D 24 Georgia Infantry Orchard Mesa Grand Junction
Walker, Daniel   Georgia 990 Militia Co, Georgia State Militia Hayden Hayden
Walker, Jesse M. Corporal Georgia 7th Infantry Whitewater Cemetery Whitewater
Walker, William Riley   Georgia Company  G 65 Georgia Infantry Hayden Hayden
Wallace, Simeon Scott Captain Georgia Company A, 22nd Georgia Infantry Masonic Cemetery (aka Odd Fellows Cemetery) Trinidad    
Welden, Francis M.   Georgia Cobb's Legion Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Whiteley, Richard H. Major Georgia 2nd Georgia Sharpshooters Columbia Cemetery Boulder
Whittle, J. L. Reverend Georgia Company C 13th Cavalry Chico Cemetery Chico
Wilson, John   Georgia Company H 29th Infantry Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Witcher, Taliaferro   Georgia Company G 42nd Cavalry Lakeside Cemetery Canon City
Arbuckle, Thomas G.   Kentucky 3rd Kentucky Rifles Elmwood Cemetery Fruita
Ballew, John Edwin Captain Kentucky Company C 2nd Reg., 1st Kentucky Brigade Grandview Cemetery Montrose

Barbee, Johnson R. Private Kentucky 5th Kentucky Mounted Rifles Cripple Creek Mt. Pisgah Cemetery
Beard, Cyrus E.   Kentucky 19th KY Cavalry Hilltop Archuleta
Cabell, R. Boyd, Dr.   Kentucky Company F 15th Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Dolores
Christian, William   Kentucky Company  A, 13th Cavalry Home lake Cemetery Monte Vista
Combs, Austin   Kentucky 13th  Kentucky Cavalry Akron Cemetery Akron
Edwards, John W.   Kentucky 6th Infantry Riverside Cemetery Fort Morgan  
Everston, Oscar G Private Kentucky Company E/K, 3rd Kentucky Mounted Rifles Colorado Springs Evergreen Cemetery
Kendel, John Clark   Kentucky Company A, 9th Kentucky Cavalry Linn Grove Cemetery Greeley
Kendall, Thomas R. Reverend Kentucky Company F 8th Infantry &
Company A 32nd Infantry
Crown Hill Cemetery Denver
McGrew, Robert Tindle   Kentucky Company  F, 7th Cavalry
Red Ganoe's Troops
Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
McQuary, James H.   Kentucky Company H 32nd Infantry Fairview Cemetery Mesa  
McShane, Francis Marion   Kentucky Schnell's 21st Battalion Kentucky Cavalry Fairmount Cemetery Lamar

Price, C. J.   Kentucky Company D 9th Infantry Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Remine, William W.   Kentucky Company C 10th Cavalry Lone Tree Cemetery Telluride
Schoolfield, William D.   Kentucky 4th KY Cavalry Rosita Cemetery Rosita
Smith, David C. Captain Kentucky Company  D 2nd Battalion Kentucky Mounted Rifles Riverside Cemetery Hotchkiss  
Terrell, Luke W. Private Kentucky Company A, 5th Kentucky Cavalry Fairmont Cemetery Denver  
Vories, John G.  

Kentucky

John Morgan's Cavalry Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
Vories, Rolland H. T.   Kentucky 4th Kentucky Rifles Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
Banks, Samuel W. Sergeant Louisiana 14th Artillery Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
Buchholz, Nicholas   Louisiana/Virginia 6 Louisiana Infantry & Company A, 43rd Virginia Cavalry Battalion Valley View Cemetery Eagle
Hasselteno, Don Carlos   Louisiana 8th Artillery Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Smith, Robert Edwin Lieutenant , Doctor. Louisiana Company B 2nd Infantry Union Highlands
Cemetery
Florence
Strickler, William Maybury   Louisiana/Virginia 53rd Virginia Infantry & 5th Louisiana Infantry Evergreen Colorado Springs
White, Thomas J.   Louisiana Company C 14th Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Bankston, Jackson W. Private Mississippi Company F, 22 Mississippi S Infantry Norwood Cemetery Norwood
Delbridge, William H.   Mississippi Company G Lamar
Mississippi Rifles
Linn Grove Cemetery Greeley
Ellis, James M.   Mississippi Company  D 1st Mississippi Light Artillery Fairmount Cemetery Denver  
Fant, Perrine H.   Mississippi Company B 17th Infantry Home Lake Cemetery Monte Vista
Gregg, William E Private Mississippi Company E, 18th Missouri Infantry Cedar Hill Cemetery Ouray  
Harman, Edwin Preston   Mississippi Company  I 13th Mississippi Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Isom, Newton Major Mississippi 29th Mississippi Infantry Riverside Cemetery Sterling
Jacoway, Henderson M.   Mississippi 16th Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
King, James Madison   Mississippi Company  K 19 Mississippi Infantry Riverside Sterling  
King, Minos Calvin   Mississippi Company  F 19 Mississippi Infantry Cedar Hill Paonia  
Knight, Franklin   Mississippi Company  F, 23rd Infantry Sanford Cemetery Sanford
McNitt, Alpheus   Mississippi Company B 4th Infantry Mizpah Cemetery Platteville
O'Driscoll, B.   Mississippi 2nd Infantry, 4th Brigade Grandview Cemetery Montrose
Owen, John Sergeant Mississippi 38th Mississippi Cavalry (Volunteers) Idaho Springs Cemetery Idaho Springs  
Thompson, Joseph S.   Mississippi Company  B 23 Mississippi Infantry Roselawn Pueblo  
Tullos, Joseph R. Private Mississippi 21st Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Wilson, Henry   Mississippi   Fairview Cemetery Salida  
Adams, George Francis Private Missouri Missouri State Militia Cedar Hill Cemetery Castle Rock
Allen, Dewitt F.   Missouri 7th Cavalry Masonic Cemetery Trinidad
Ashley, Samuels Sergeant Missouri Company A, 3rd Missouri Infantry Hillside Cemetery Saguache
Anderson, Joseph L. Surgeon Missouri 1st Missouri Brigade (Price’s Army) Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Attebury, B. F.   Missouri Bledsoe's Battery
Artillery
Union Highlands
Cemetery
Florence
Basham, Joel W   Missouri Quantrill’s Partisan Rangers Cotopaxi Cemetery Fremont County
Branscomb, Charles H.   Missouri Shelby's Missouri Cavalry Mountain View
Cemetery
Manzanola
Brinker, Isaac   Missouri 9th Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Denver
Brinker, Arthur W   Missouri Wood’s Regiment, Missouri Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Denver  
Brooking, Robert L. Captain Missouri 3rd Missouri Infantry Bear Canyon Cemetery Sedalia
Brooks, John W Private Missouri Company C, 16th Missouri Infantry Swallows Cemetery Pueblo
Carver, Charles Private Missouri 2nd Cavalry Alamosa Cemetery Alamosa
Clark, James   Missouri Quantrill’s Raiders Lone Tree Cemetery Telluride
Cobb, Charles D.   Missouri Missouri State Guard-CSA Riverside Denver  
Condon, Harrison A.   Missouri Company F 4th Cavalry Grandview Cemetery Wray  
Davis, George Harrison   Missouri Bledsoe's Battery Artillery Hillside Cemetery Saguache
Day, Alexander H. Captain Missouri Company D, Perkins Battalion, Price's Army Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
Dolan, James Monroe   Missouri Company  I 8th Missouri Infantry Valley View Rocky Ford
Dolan, Thomas A.   Missouri Company  I 11th Missouri Infantry Valley View Rocky Ford
Dudley, Lilburn B. Private Missouri 16th Missouri Infantry Mountain View Cemetery Longmont  
Dudley, W. B.   Missouri Company D 2nd Infantry Hillside Cemetery Saguache
Elrod, John B.   Missouri Shelby’s Division Missouri Cavalry Rose Hill Rifle  
Epperson, Jacob   Missouri Company  E.6th Missouri Cavalry Home Lake Cemetery Monte Vista
Everhard, John W. Private Missouri 10th Missouri Infantry Greenview Cemetery Larimer
Fawcett, Samuel T.   Missouri Missouri State Guards Crown Hill Cemetery Denver
Fletcher, James Bonham   Missouri Company  B 5 Missouri Cavalry Grandview Fort Collins  
Gilbert, William S.   Missouri Price's Men Green Mountain
Cemetery
Boulder
Glasgow, John W. Private Private Missouri Company B, 3rd Battalion, Missouri Cavalry Pueblo Pioneer Museum Pueblo
Gray, Fred   Missouri 9th Cavalry Seibert Cemetery Seibert  
Grove, Edwin Patton   Missouri 6th Cavalry Rose Hill Cemetery Rifle
Gunnell, Allen Thompson   Missouri 9th Cavalry Evergreen Cemetery Colorado Springs
Handley, Samuel Private Missouri 5th Missouri Cavalry Hayden Cemetery Hayden
Hazel, Arthur   Missouri Quantrill's Cavalry Cory Cemetery Cory  
Head, Lafayette Major Missouri Field and Staff Price's Missouri Regiment. Conejos Cemetery Conejos
Hill, Charles B.   Missouri 2nd Missouri Cavalry Grand Junction Municipal Cemetery (aka Orchard Mesa) Grand Junction
Honaker, Augustus   Missouri 1st Missouri Volunteer Cavalry Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
Honaker, Harvey A. Corporal Missouri Company C, Missouri Volunteers Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
Hope, Henry G. 1st Sergeant Missouri Company H, 12th Missouri Cavalry Cedar Hill Cemetery Ouray  
Hudson, Clinton F.   Missouri Company A, 1st North East Missouri Cavalry Linn Grove Cemetery Greeley
Hylton, Jeremiah D. Private Missouri Captain William Quantrill’s Company Union Highland Cemetery Florence
Ish, John C.   Missouri Company  K 10th Missouri Cavalry Grandview Fort Collins  
Jackson, George A.   Missouri Sharpshooter Company Orchard Mesa Cemetery Grand Junction  
James, Charles B.   Missouri 4th Cavalry Grandview Cemetery Fort Collins  
Johnson, Vincent   Missouri 14th Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Denver
Ketron, Robert S. Private Missouri Company E, Slayback’s Regiment of Missouri Cavalry Crown Hill Cemetery Wheat Ridge
Kester, James P.   Missouri Company  H 10th Cavalry Stonington Cemetery Stonington
Lovern, James Major Missouri Field and Staff
4th Cavalry
North Side Masonic
Cemetery
Pueblo
May, James K.   Missouri Company B 10th Infantry Riverside Cemetery Sterling
May, William M.   Missouri Price's Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Dolores
Mays, Daniel W.   Missouri 9th Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Denver
McCoy, Richard C. Private Missouri Company I, 4th Missouri Cavalry Union Highland Cemetery Florence
Miller, A.B. Captain Missouri General Joe Shelby’s Brigade Riverside Cemetery Denver  
Mirick, William Captain Missouri Company H 3rd Infantry Mountain View
Cemetery
Pueblo
Moore, James L.   Missouri 11th Missouri Infantry Golden Cemetery Golden  
Priest, James M Corporal Missouri Company D, 1ST Northeast Missouri Cavalry Highland Cemetery Meeker
Proffitt, John W. Corporal Missouri Price's Cavalry Hillside Cemetery Saguache
Rawlings, John Henry   Missouri Company C Clark's, Missouri Infantry Home Lake Cemetery Monte Vista
Redmond, Edward   Missouri Company I Missouri Cavalry Fairview Cemetery Fountain  
Rucker, Atterson  Walden   Missouri 16th Missouri Infantry Littleton Cemetery Littleton
Rucker, Thomas Allen   Missouri Bledsoe's Missouri Art. Batty Red Butte Cemetery Aspen  
Sharp, William T Private Missouri Clarkson’s Cavalry Battalion (Independent Rangers) Gardner Cemetery Gardner
Solomon, Lucius B. Corporal Missouri 3rd Missouri Infantry, Missouri State Guard Alvarado Masonic-Georgetown Cemetery Georgetown
Stevens, Joseph D. Private, Assistant Surgeon Missouri Company B, 16th Missouri Infantry, Clarks Regiment Gunnison Cemetery Gunnison
Stratton, Archie C.   Missouri Company C Searcy's Sharpshooters Riverside Cemetery Sterling
Tackett, Henry C. Private Missouri Company A, 3rd Missouri Infantry Rosita Cemetery Rosita
Thornhill, James   Missouri Company C, 9th Missouri Cavalry Cortez Cemetery Cortez  
Walters, John W. Assistant Surgeon Missouri Field and Staff 12th Infantry New Hope Cemetery Wetmore
Washburn, William N. Private Missouri Company I, 6th Missouri Cavalry Palisade Cemetery Palisade
Wells, Isaac Blanton   Missouri Company E 12th Cavalry Chico Cemetery Pueblo
Wright, Daniel S.   Missouri Company C 1st Cavalry Fairmount Cemetery Denver  
Wright, Elihu M.   Missouri McBride's Division, Missouri State Guards Greenmount Cemetery Durango
Wright, Virgil S. Private Missouri Company C, 1st Missouri Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Addington, Marcus, Captain   North Carolina 1st Infantry Gardner Protestant Cemetery Gardner
Anderson, Reuel B. 2nd Lieutenant North Carolina 2nd North Carolina Junior Reserves Como Cemetery Como
Apperson, Thomas V.   North Carolina Company F, 28th Infantry Florida/Hood Cemetery Durango
Armstrong, Lewis McCullen   North Carolina Company C 37th Infantry Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
Ashby, Thomas W.   North Carolina Company H 11th Infantry Fremont County Cemetery Fremont County
Asbury, J. W., Lt.   North Carolina Company G 34th Infantry Cedar Cemetery Montrose
Ashley, James P.   North Carolina 2nd Cavalry Brookside Cemetery Rye
Baker, Hiram Private North Carolina Company A, 1st North Carolina Cavalry La Veta Cemetery La Veta
Barkley, Edgar A.   North Carolina 2nd Infantry Grandview Cemetery Fort Collins  
Barnard, Homer   North Carolina Company  A 2 North Carolina Cavalry Orchard Mesa Grand Junction  
Cheely, Allison C. Sergeant North Carolina Stuart's Cavalry, Hampton's Brigade, 27th North Carolina Infantry Hillside Cemetery Fort Lupton
Colvard, Thomas J Bugler / Private North Carolina Company A & B, 2nd North Carolina Cavalry(19th State Troops) Swallows Cemetery Pueblo
Corbin, Harvey L. Private North Carolina Company K, 1st North Carolina Cavalry Pleasant Park Cemetery Conifer
Corn, Jesse A Corporal North Carolina Company. H, 22nd North Carolina Infantry Crown Point Cemetery Grand Junction
Cotten, John Willis   North Carolina Company F. 20th Infantry Crawford Cemetery Crawford
Cranor, Walter E Musician / Private North Carolina Company B, 1st North Carolina Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver  
Culler, Benjamin   North Carolina 1st Infantry Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Curtis, Ephraim C.   North Carolina Company  A, 1st Battalion Junior Reserves Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Dawson, Daniel   North Carolina 26th Infantry Marvel Cemetery Marvel
Deal, Avery J. Corporal North Carolina Company A, 22 North Carolina Infantry Evergreen Cemetery Colorado Springs
Dixon, Noah Calvin   North Carolina 21st Infantry Brookside Cemetery Rye
Dodgion, A. J.   North Carolina 1st Infantry
Stewart's Brigade
Whitewater Cemetery Whitewater
Duckett, Jasper M Private North Carolina Company E, 29th North Carolina Infantry Hillside Cemetery (aka San Isabell View) Hillside
Goss, William J.   North Carolina Company  A 37NC Infantry Elmwood Fruita  
Hall, Elijah W.   North Carolina Company C 1st Infantry Minneapolis Cemetery Walsh

Haney, Samuel T Private North Carolina Company E, Walker’s Battalion, Thomas’ North Carolina Legion of Cherokee Indians and Highlanders Wiggins St. Charles Cemetery Pueblo
Hawkins, Albert S.   North Carolina Company  C 10th Artillery Evergreen Cemetery Colorado Springs (not found)  
Hines, John H. Corporal North Carolina 37th Infantry Valley View Cemetery Rocky Ford
Hopkins, Lewis A.   North Carolina 7th Infantry Linn Grove Cemetery Greeley
Horton, Alexander   North Carolina Company  I, 56th Infantry Sanford Cemetery Sanford
Kirby, John Parker Sergeant North Carolina Company B 65th Cavalry Union Highlands Cemetery Florence
King, John Fredrick   North Carolina 32nd Infantry Greenmount Cemetery Durango
Lackey, George W.   North Carolina Company  K 22nd Infantry Upper Beaver Creek Cemetery CR 132, NW of Penrose
Lackey, James M. Sergeant North Carolina Company  L 21st Infantry Mountain View Cemetery Pueblo
Lewis, William G.   North Carolina Company  F 26th North Carolina Infantry Evergreen Colorado Spring
Lovell, Micajah R   North Carolina Company B 21st Cavalry Crown Hill Cemetery Denver
Mathies, Silas W.   North Carolina 6th Cavalry Stonington Cemetery Stonington

McGee, Lindsay Private North Carolina Company. B, 45th North Carolina Infantry Crown Point Cemetery Grand Junction
McNair, Evander Doctor / Chaplain North Carolina 24th North Carolina Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Moore, Bartley Wilson   North Carolina Company  B 7th Battalion North Carolina Cavalry Orchard Mesa Grand Junction  
Morrison, Elam H.   North Carolina Company A 7th Infantry Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Ozment, Robert C   North Carolina 2nd North Carolina Cavalry Hillside Cemetery Fort Lupton
Ozment, Walter W.   North Carolina 18th Infantry Hillside Cemetery Fort Lupton
Poole, John W. 1st Lieutenant North Carolina Company L, 17th North Carolina Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Presnell, Lemuel E Private North Carolina Company F, 1st North Carolina Reserves Nucla Cemetery Nucla
Price, Martin G.   North Carolina 5th Infantry Sanford Cemetery Sanford
Weaver, James Dudley   North Carolina Company  C, 34th Infantry Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
Weston, Peterson   North Carolina 1st Artillery Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Whitehead, William W. Private North Carolina 2nd North Carolina Infantry Alamosa Cemetery Alamosa  
Wiggins, William A Lieutenant North Carolina Company E, Walker’s Battalion, Thomas’ North Carolina Legion of Cherokee Indians and Highlanders Wiggins St. Charles Cemetery Pueblo
Willey, Calvin Jones   North Carolina 22nd North Carolina Infantry Steamboat Springs
Cemetery
Steamboat Springs
Willis, David   North Carolina 2nd Infantry Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
Winbourn, Stephan D.   North Carolina Company  D, 2nd NC Infantry Cortez Cemetery Cortez
Atteburry, James H.   South Carolina 7th Volunteers Pine River Cemetery Bayfield  
Colburn, Edward L.   South Carolina Company  B, 23rd Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Cook, Thomas   South Carolina Brook's South
Carolina Artillery
Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
Floyd, John, Captain   South Carolina Company I 18th Infantry Masonic Cemetery Trinidad
Goodlett, James H.   South Carolina 2nd Cavalry Lakeside Cemetery Canon City
Harwood, Cincinnattus E.   South Carolina 2nd Infantry Akron Cemetery Akron  
Honnett, Benjamin   South Carolina 2nd Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Isam, Joseph   South Carolina Company A Carolina
Artillery Hood's Div.
Hilltop Cemetery Pagosa Springs
Hall, Lent Private South Carolina Company A,I 20th South Carolina Infantry Fairplay Cemetery Fairplay
Norman, William C.   South Carolina Company C 18th Infantry Rosehill Cemetery Rifle
Shotwell, George   South Carolina 1st Infantry Hillside Cemetery Fort Lupton  
Smith, Samuel Robert,
(SN)
  South Carolina 1st Cavalry Greenmount Cemetery Durango
Wright, Joseph H.   South Carolina Company H, 18th South Carolina Infantry Linn Grove Cemetery Greeley
Alexander, Allen F. Captain Tennessee 43rd Infantry Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Alexander, Martha P. Nurse Tennessee Tennessee 43rd Tennessee Infantry Greenwood Pioneer Cemetery Canon City
Apple, Henry   Tennessee Company K 13th Tennessee Cavalry Fairmount Denver  
Ballantyne, Calvin R.   Tennessee 4th Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Fort Morgan
Bethell, William Decatur   Tennessee 22nd Tennessee Fairmount Cemetery Denver  
Bottoms, Granville M. Private Tennessee Company C 20th Cavalry Columbia Cemetery Boulder
Bowen, Alexander B.   Tennessee Company  I 1st Tennessee Cavalry Crown Point Grand Junction  
Boyd, John William   Tennessee Company E 13 Tennessee Infantry Grandview Fort Collins  
Brooks, John D.   Tennessee Company I, 29th Infantry Greenwood Cemetery Canon City

Brown, Stephen W.   Tennessee Captain Ramsey's Arty Riverside Cemetery Lamar
Burress, John Thomas   Tennessee Company K 19th Cavalry Home Lake Cemetery Monte Vista
Collins, C. L.   Tennessee Company B 7th Cavalry Union Highland Cemetery Florence
Crosswy, Jesse J.   Tennessee 14th Cavalry Crown Hill Cemetery Denver
Crowley, John W. Corporal Tennessee Company F, 44th Tennessee Consolidated Infantry Chromo Cemetery Chromo
Dingler, J. M.   Tennessee Company J, 4th Tennessee Cavalry Loveland Burial Park Loveland
Duncan, John L.   Tennessee Company G 19th Infantry Sunnyside Cemetery Lewis
Gibson, Asa Dennis   Tennessee 6th Cavalry Arriola Cemetery Arriola
Glover, P.T. Sergeant Tennessee 22nd Tennessee Cavalry Hilltop Cemetery Pagosa Springs  
Gregg, Nathan Sr. Colonel Tennessee 60th Tennessee Infantry (Crawford’s) Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Heiskell, Tyler D.   Tennessee 1st Tennessee Provisional Army Riverside Cemetery Fort Morgan
Hedgepeth, Cornelius B. Corporal Tennessee Company K 1st Infantry Appleton Cemetery Appleton
Henry, James, H. Private Tennessee Company H, 63rd Tennessee Infantry (aka 74th Tennessee Infantry, aka Fain’s Regiment.) Del Norte Community Cemetery Del Norte
Hubbell, Richard M. Corporal Tennessee 17th Battalion, Tennessee Cavalry Mountain View Cemetery Longmont
Huddleston, Felix H. Private Tennessee 45th Tennessee Infantry Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
Inman, Samuel A. 1st Lieutenant Tennessee Company  G, 23rd Infantry Sanford Cemetery Sanford
King, Wiley Barron   Tennessee 10th Infantry Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
Lay, David, Private Tennessee Company F 6th Infantry Springfield Cemetery Springfield
McClure, Richard Foley   Tennessee Tennessee Infantry Grandview Cemetery Montrose
Miller, Jacob B. Private Tennessee Company B, 3rd Tennessee Cavalry Silver Cliff Cemetery Silver Cliff
Neal, Ralph Martin   Tennessee Company L, 7th Infantry Sanford Cemetery Sanford
Norman, John M. Corporal Tennessee 17th Infantry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Palmer, Ella Nurse Tennessee Hospital Corps Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Perry, Richard M Private Tennessee 5th & 8th Tennessee Cavalry Aspen Grove Cemetery Aspen  
Potter, James Wiley   Tennessee 1st Tennessee
Provisional Army
Valley View Cemetery Rocky Ford
Rainbolt, David   Tennessee Company G, 23rd Infantry Sanford Cemetery Sanford
Rankin, Joseph Private Tennessee 10th Cavalry Alamosa Cemetery Alamosa
Rayner, Juan T.   Tennessee 3rd Cavalry Nathan Bedford
Forrest's Cavalry
Mountain View Cemetery Pueblo
Reeves, Robert   Tennessee 14th Infantry Valley View Cemetery Rocky Ford
Rogers, Jasper   Tennessee Company H, 51st Infantry Swallows Cemetery Pueblo West
Rose, Samuel Peter 2nd Lieutenant Tennessee Company I, 9th Tennessee Infantry Riverside Denver  
Samples, Charles Jackson   Tennessee 7th Infantry Valley View Cemetery Rocky Ford
Smith, John A.   Tennessee Company C 13th Infantry Cedar Cemetery Montrose
Spindle, Thomas D. Captain Tennessee 48th Tennessee Infantry (Voorhees’) Calhan Cemetery Calhan
Valliant, William Moultrie   Tennessee Company C 27th Infantry Greenmount Cemetery Durango
Vaughn, Davey Crockett   Tennessee 14th Infantry I.O.O.F. Cemetery Palisade  
Waller, Henry   Tennessee Company I 43 Tennessee Infantry Orchard Mesa Grand Junction  
Watson, James A.   Tennessee Company B 20th Infantry Grandview Cemetery Montrose
Whitley, George H. Private Tennessee Company I, 13th Tennessee Cavalry (Gore’s Regiment) Evergreen Cemetery Colorado Springs
Williams Sr., Thomas E.   Tennessee 7th Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Fort Morgan
Workman, Hugh Brady   Tennessee 3rd Infantry Riverside Cemetery Lamar
Armstrong, Thomas J.   Texas Company C 2 TX Infantry Orchard Mesa Grand Junction  
Baird, Spruce M. Colonel Texas 4th Texas Cavalry Golden Cemetery Golden
Beverley, Henry Mason   Texas Captain Cox’s Company, Mann’s Battalion, Texas Cavalry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Blain, Henry Adams   Texas Martin’s Regiment, Texas Cavalry (5th Partisan Rangers) Arlington Cemetery Arlington  
Bryan, Edwin R. Corporal Texas Company A 17th Infantry Linn Grove Cemetery Greeley
Carmack, Thomas K. Captain Texas Company G, 5th Partisan Rangers Columbia Cemetery Boulder
Davenport, Thomas Wesley   Texas Company B, 15th Cavalry Lone Star Cemetery Springfield
Holcomb, Samuel S.   Texas 21st Texas Cavalry Mountain View Manzanola  
Horn, Lonny   Texas 9th Cavalry Masonic Cemetery Trinidad
Jones, Peyton Smith Private Texas Company F 34th Texas Cavalry Las Animas Cemetery Las Animas
Kingsbury, Henry Clay   Texas Company A, 8th Texas Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Denver
Lane, Henry Private Texas 22nd Texas Cavalry Masonic Cemetery Trinidad
Laroe, Alfred A. Private Texas Company A, 6th Texas Cavalry (aka Stone’s Cavalry Regiment) Lakeside Cemetery Cañon City
Martin, Ellis   Texas Company K, 36th Texas Cavalry Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
McDonald, William   Texas Company A 9th Texas Infantry Riverside Cemetery Hotchkiss
Neatherlin, Pleasant Marion   Texas Company H 28th Cavalry Marvel Cemetery Marvel
Rush, James Martin 1st Sergeant Texas John R. Briscoe's Company E Texas Cavalry Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
Rutherford, Thomas Alfred    Texas 1st Texas Cavalry Sunnyside Cemetery Lewis, Montezuma County
Sheek, Joseph Sparks Captain Texas 2nd Cavalry Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
Smith, Samuel Y. Lieutenant Texas Company E/Company I, 24th & 25th Consolidated Texas Cavalry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Tanner, Stephen Jennings Lieutenant Texas 9th Infantry Union Highlands
Cemetery
Florence
Warren, James Hannam   Texas Hunter's Company Texas Rangers Highbee Cemetery Highbee
White, Charles M. Private Texas Company A, 12th TX Cavalry Fairview Cemetery Craig
Wulfjen, Charles W.   Texas 7th Cavalry Linn Grove Cemetery Greeley
Adair, Asa Rogers   Virginia Company C 17th Virginia Cavalry Nederland Boulder  
Allen, Benjamin Franklin   Virginia 2nd Cavalry Yampa Cemetery Yampa
Anderson, Boswell P.   Virginia Company D 43rd Cavalry Evergreen Cemetery Colorado Springs
Altaffer, William H.   Virginia Company H 12th Cavalry Mountain View
Cemetery
Pueblo
Arnold, Floyd Warren Private Virginia Company K, 19th Virginia Cavalry Hilltop Archuleta  
Bridwell, William T.   Virginia Fry's Brigade Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Brinker, Benjamin Major Virginia Company A 3rd Heavy Artillery  Riverside Cemetery Denver
Buckingham, R.G.   Virginia

4th Cavalry

Riverside Cemetery Denver
Bunnell, Thomas L.   Virginia 4th Cavalry Masonic Cemetery Trinidad
Burton, Henry Clay   Virginia Company F 43rd Cavalry Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Butcher, Eli Escridge   Virginia Courtney's Virginia
Artillery
Las Animas Cemetery Las Animas
Campbell, Leroy M.   Virginia Body Guard, Lee's Army Las Animas Cemetery Las Animas
Carpenter, Edward L. Sergeant Virginia Company F, 35th Virginia Infantry Evergreen Cemetery Colorado Springs
Carter, Joseph M.   Virginia Crenshaw's Battery
Pegram's Battalion
North Side Masonic Cemetery Pueblo
Cheely, Graves W. Captain Virginia 37th Infantry Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
Cheely, Richard G.   Virginia Company D 51st Virginia Infantry Crown Point Grand Junction
Click (Glick), Daniel Private Virginia Company I, 33rd Virginia Infantry Crown Point Cemetery Grand Junction
Collins, William M. 2nd Lieutenant Virginia Company D Perry's Brigade of Northern Virginia Stonington Cemetery Stonington
Cosner, Israel   Virginia 1st Cavalry Crown Hill Cemetery Denver
Cropp, Francis M. Private Virginia Co E, 15th VA Cavalry Crown Hill Cemetery Denver
Crowell, David C. Private Virginia 4th Virginia Infantry Craig Cemetery Craig  
Dalton, Coleman Jefferson Private Virginia Company D, 12th Infantry Columbia Cemetery Boulder
Davis, David   Virginia Company E 4th Volunteer Infantry Grandview Cemetery Ft. Collins
Deubre, Samuel Holmes   Virginia 14th Cavalry Evergreen Cemetery Colorado Springs
Elmore, James E.   Virginia 24th Infantry Masonic Cemetery Trinidad
Feasel, James M.   Virginia Stonewalls Virginia Artillery Greenwood Red Cliff  
Fisher, George Rush   Virginia Company A 3rd Cavalry Brookside Cemetery Rye
Follin, John   Virginia Company G 8th Infantry Hick's Cemetery Weston  
Foster, James Allen Corporal Virginia Company L 8th Cavalry Augusta Cemetery Aguilar
Frazier, Z. Taylor Lieutenant Virginia Company  I, 5th Battalion, Virginia Reserves Grandview Cemetery Montrose

Galyean, Samuel   Virginia Company C 63 Virginia Infantry Elmwood Fruita  
Gillespie, William J. Private Virginia Company F 19th Cavalry
(Moccasin Rangers)
Konantz Cemetery Walsh
Gibson, Spottwood N.   Virginia 27th Virginia Infantry Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Gilmer, Charles C   Virginia Company G, 6th Battalion Virginia Reserves Cory Cory Cemetery
Glenn, Robert J.   Virginia Company E 52nd Infantry Pine River Cemetery Bayfield
Greathouse, David G.   Virginia 36th Infantry
Armistead's Brigade
Stonington Cemetery Stonington
Dempsey, W. B. Colonel Virginia 35th Infantry Greenmount Cemetery Durango  
Hazel, Richard E. Private Virginia Company K, 10th Virginia Infantry Sunnyside Cemetery Bristol
Harris, Leroy T. Private Virginia Griffin’s Company, VA Light Artillery Orchard Mesa Cemetery Grand Junction  
Holt, Francis B.   Virginia Company I 56th Infantry New Hope Cemetery Wetmore
Hopkins, Thomas H. 2nd Lieutenant Virginia Company H 46th Infantry Pine River Cemetery Bayfield
Hubbell, Stephen Johnson Doctor Virginia 10th Cavalry Hillside Cemetery Fort Lupton
Hunter, John C Corporal Virginia Company D, 2nd Virginia Infantry Evergreen Cemetery Colorado  Springs
Kane, John C Private Virginia 43rd Battalion, Virginia Infantry (Mosby’s Partisan Rangers) Hillside Cemetery Silverton  
Keirnes, Charles Henry   Virginia 9th Infantry Greenlawn Cemetery Berthoud
Kerr, George A. Private Virginia Company E, 26th Battalion, Virginia Infantry Lyons Cemetery Boulder
Keyes, Landon H. Private Virginia 6th & 35th Virginia Cavalry Tin Cup Cemetery Gunnnison
Litz, James R.   Virginia 37th Infantry Two Buttes Cemetery Two Buttes
Lynch, John W. Private Virginia 11th Virginia Cavalry Highland Cemetery Meeker
McEntire, Eli Private Virginia Co H, 51st VA Infantry Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Mason, George Rufus   Virginia Hamptons Virginia
Artillery
Fowler Cemetery Fowler
McClure, William C.   Virginia Company H 4th Infantry Riverside Cemetery Lamar
McDevitt, John Henry Major Virginia 6th Cavalry Greenmount Cemetery Durango
Milburn, James K.   Virginia Confederate States of America Evergreen Leadville  
Miller, William   Virginia Company F 41st Infantry Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Mills, Robert N. Sergeant Virginia Company B 1st Infantry
and 53rd Infantry
Crown Hill Cemetery Denver
Moore, Allen 2nd Lieutenant Virginia Company C 59th Infantry Fairview Cemetery La Junta
Moore, Henry   Virginia Company E, 43 Bn Virginia Cavalry Greenmount Cemetery Durango  
Murphy, James T.   Virginia Company F 41st Infantry Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Musser, John W.   Virginia   Delta Delta  
Nauman, John Penny   Virginia 16th Infantry Grove Cemetery Greeley
Omohundro, John Baker   Virginia 5th Cavalry Evergreen Cemetery Leadville
Pace, Joel A. Captain Virginia Company I, 3rd Infantry Riverside Cemetery Denver
Page, Adolphus   Virginia 8th Cavalry Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Parsons, Charles S.   Virginia Bedford's Virginia Artillery Fairview Cemetery La Junta (not found)  
Payne, David H. Private Virginia 2nd Militia, Wolfe Company Riverside Cemetery Denver
Pinckard, Robert   Virginia 8th Infantry Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Pitt, John E.   Virginia Company B 43rd Cavalry Las Animas Cemetery Las Animas
Poole, Joshua B.   Virginia Mosby’s Regiment, Virginia Cavalry (Partisan Rangers) Grandview Montrose  
Porter, W. B. Sergeant Virginia Haugar Artillery Orchard Mesa Cemetery Grand Junction  
Pridmore, John 1st Lieutenant Virginia 10th Infantry Home Lake Cemetery Monte Vista
Ness, Joshua Wakeland Chaplain Virginia 31st Infantry Greenmount Cemetery Durango
Rader, Franklin M. Private Virginia Unit S/B 60th Virginia Infantry Linn Grove Cemetery Greeley
Read, John Wood   Virginia Company D Mosby's
Rangers 43rd Cavalry
Green Mountain Cemetery Boulder
Reid, William S.   Virginia Hampton's Virginia
Light Artillery
Crawford Cemetery Crawford
Rice, Ben   Virginia Company K 11th Infantry Cedar Cemetery Montrose
Richerson, Nathaniel Captain Virginia Company C, 10th Cavalry Antonito Cemetery Antonito
Seitz, Charles E. Private Virginia Company C, 19th Virginia Cavalry Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Shervin, Thomas Private Virginia Company K, 1st Virginia Cavalry Highland Cemetery Meeker
Shotwell, Reuben Harrison Sergeant Virginia Virginia Light Artillery Hillside Cemetery Fort Lupton  
Spitzer, Charles H.   Virginia Company A Mosby's, Virginia Cavalry Riverside Cemetery Sterling
Sites, John W.   Virginia 22nd Infantry Greenmount Cemetery Durango
Smith, Thompson L. Chaplain Virginia 22nd Virginia Infantry Riverside Denver
Smith, Wyatt Hunly   Virginia 16th Artillery Greenlawn Cemetery Berthoud
Tanner, George Robert   Virginia 14th Cavalry Lakeside Cemetery Canon City
Twyman, James W.   Virginia C.S.A. Evergreen Colorado Springs
Wade, Joseph   Virginia Company F Hampton's Va. Lt. Art Cedar Hill Paonia  
Walden, Thomas W.   Virginia Company K 37th Infantry Minneapolis Cemetery Walsh

Walker, E. T.   Virginia 34th Virginia Infantry Hill Top Cemetery Pagosa Springs
Walker, James A.   Virginia Company G 2nd Cavalry Green Mountain
Cemetery
Boulder
Ward, Jacob G. Lieutenant Virginia Company I 19th Cavalry Springfield Cemetery Springfield

Watson, Samuel   Virginia Company G 2nd Infantry IOOF Cemetery Lake City
White, Oscar C.,  Lieutenant Colonel Virginia Field and Staff 48th Infantry Mirage Cemetery Moffat  
Whitehead, William Riddick Surgeon Virginia 44th Virginia Infantry Fairmont Denver  
Wilson, John M. Sergeant / Orderly Virginia Lee's Army Evergreen Cemetery Colorado Springs
Winston, William C. Private Virginia Captin Jones’ Virginia Artillery Fairview Cemetery Burlington
Wittington, John W.   Virginia 39th Infantry Greenwood Cemetery Canon City
Wood, Junius H. 1st Sergeant Virginia Company E, 18th Virginia Cavalry Eaton Cemetery Eaton
Wood, Leroy M. Doctor Virginia 3rd Virginia Cavalry (General Lee’s Cavalry) Eads Cemetery Eads
Yount, Jacob Spitler   Virginia 5th VA Infantry (West Augusta, Virginia Home Guard) Glendale Cemetery Vernon
Yowell, Aylett A. Private Virginia 9th Cavalry Stonington Cemetery Stonington

Beall, Lloyd Captain Misc.
Confederate
CSA Quartermaster Corps Hilltop Cemetery Pagosa Springs  
Benbow, Thomas A.   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Evergreen Colorado Springs
Callaway, James W.   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Artillery Grandview Cemetery Montrose

Davis, A. C.   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Evergreen Leadville  
Dawson, William   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Greenwood Cemetery Canon City

Freeman, Thomas Jefferson   Misc.
Confederate
Cobb's Division
Hampton's Brigade
Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos
Gates, John T.   Misc.
Confederate
6th Infantry Mountain View Cemetery Pueblo
Glasgow, P. J.   Misc.
Confederate
Morgan's Cavalry Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos  
Graham, Anderson Captain Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Gardner Gardner  
Grant, John A.   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Grandview Cemetery Wray  
Hall, Milton Romey   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Elmwood Fruita  
Handley, Samual   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Hayden Cemetery Hayden
Harris, John   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Lakeside Cemetery Larimer  
(Harlton), Joseph Haralson Sergeant Misc.
Confederate
Company H, 1st Confederate Cavalry Silvercliff Cemetery Silvercliff
Henry, Paul   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Evergreen Leadville  
Hesse, Lewis   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Evergreen Leadville  
Hillyer, Shaler G. Captain Misc.
Confederate
General & Staff Officers, Non-Regimental Enlisted Men, CSA Riverside Cemetery Lamar

Hummel, Jake   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Lone Tree Cemetery Telluride
Judy, Adam H Private Misc.
Confederate
Nitre & Mining Bureau, War Dpt., CSA Gunnison Cemetery Gunnison
Kelle, George E.   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Evergreen Leadville  
Kerr, John Witherspoon   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Eagelite Colbron  
Gavin, John T.   Misc.
Confederate
Indian Department
Confederate Indians
Elmwood Cemetery Fruita  
Mauzey, William A.   Misc.
Confederate
Anderson's Brigade Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
May, George B. Gunners Mate Misc.
Confederate
C.S.S. Savannah People's Cemetery Dolores
May, Richard U.   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Peoples Cemetery Dolores
McCann, John   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Red Cliff Cemetery Red Cliff  
McCoy, Archie   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Evergreen Leadville  
Meiere, Julius Ernest Captain Misc.
Confederate
Confederate States Marine Corps Infantry Regiment Mt. Pisgah Cripple Creek
Milburn, Charles   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Evergreen Leadville  
Morris, John Wesley   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Roselawn Cemetery Pueblo
Railey, Lewis Clark Captain / Quarter Master Misc.
Confederate
Dept-Army of Trans-Mississippi Highland New Castle  
Redmond, J. D.   Misc.
Confederate
Mosby's Command Cedar Grove Cemetery Mancos  
Reed, Taylor   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Orchard Mesa Grand Junction  
Reynolds, Preston Captain Misc.
Confederate
Grime's Brigade Old Manassa Cemetery Manassa
Robinson, John H.   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Evergreen Leadville  
Roper, William Elijah   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Evergreen Colorado Springs
Schultz, Alfred   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Evergreen Leadville  
Simpson, Albert B   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Monument Monument  
Springfield, Brown   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Mizpah Weld  
Stone, Amherst W. Confederate Emissary Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Fairmount Cemetery Denver
Tethro, David   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Lone Tree Cemetery Telluride
Watkins, William S.   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Riverside Denver  
Wilemon, George W.   Misc.
Confederate
C.S.A. Lavender Cemetery Disappointment Valley, Dolores County
Wilson, William   Misc. Confederate C.S.A. Beecher Island Cemetery Beecher Island